Server/Networking Cables

Getting the right cable for your server, whether it is a peripheral cable or ethernet cable, can be a big headache for many, especially if many different server configurations are to be maintained. MicroSATA Cables brings you a complete collection of server networking cables and ethernet connection cables, with varieties that will fit almost any configuration. Want long ethernet cables? We’ve got it. Need short server cables? We’ve got it too! From wire cables to fiber optic cables, and from short cables to very long cables, we have every server cable imaginable!
It is essential that you check your server configurations for individual cable connectivity and ports so as to pick the right cable that fits your connectivity needs. While ethernet cables have standard ports, so the only deciding factor may be the length of cables required, server cables may vary by manufacturer. We do strive to keep all variants possible, but you need to carefully pick the compatible ones so that they run without any issues. For more information, you can contact your server manufacturer or read the instructions manual that came with your server hardware

View as List Grid

39 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. External HD Mini-SAS SFF-8644 LSZH Cable - 1 Meter
    External HD Mini-SAS SFF-8644 LSZH Cable - 1 Meter
    $78.75
    External HD Mini-SAS SFF-8644 to SFF-8644 External HD Mini-SAS built with LSZH cable at 12G. This cable is 1 Meter‌ in Length. Learn More
  2. External HD Mini-SAS SFF-8644 to SFF-8644 External HD Mini-SAS built with LSZH cable at 12G 2 Meter
    External HD Mini-SAS SFF-8644 LSZH Cable - 2 Meters
    $84.75
    This External HD Mini-SAS SFF-8644 to SFF-8644 External HD Mini-SAS built with LSZH cable at 12G. This cable is 2 Meters in length. Learn More
  3. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 Meter
    $3.25
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 1 Meter in length. Learn More
  4. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 Meter
    $3.25
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 2 meters in length. Learn More
  5. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 Meter
    $2.75
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 1 Meter in length. Learn More
  6. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 2 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 2 Meter
    $2.75
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 2 Meters in length. Learn More
  7. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 3 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - 3 Meter
    $3.00
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 3 Meters in length. Learn More
  8. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 1 Meter
    $2.75
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 1 Meter in length. Learn More
  9. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 3 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - 3 Meter
    $3.00
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 3 Meters in length. Learn More
  10. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 2 Meter
    $2.75
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 2 Meters in length. Learn More
  11. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 3 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - 3 Meter
    $3.00
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 3 Meters in length. Learn More
  12. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 Meter
    $3.25
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 1 Meter in length. Learn More
  13. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 Meter
    $3.25
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 2 Meters in length. Learn More
  14. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 Meter
    $3.00
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 3 Meters in length. Learn More
  15. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 Meter
    $2.75
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 2 Meters in length. Learn More
  16. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 3 Meter
    $3.00
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 3 meters in length. Learn More
  17. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 1 Meter
    $3.25
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 1 Meter‌ in length. Learn More
  18. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 Meter
    $3.25
    This Fiber Optic Cable is 2 Meter‌s in length. Learn More
  19. Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 3 Meter
    Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 3 Meter
    $2.75
    ‌This Fiber Optic Cable is 3 Meters in length. Learn More
  20. HD Mini SAS 36 Pin SFF8644 (Host) to 4 X SATA (Target)
    HD Mini SAS 36 Pin SFF-8644 (Host) to 4 X SATA (Target)
    Rating:
    100% of 100
    $26.75
    This is a SFF8644 – 4 X SATA cable is designed for the following use: the SFF8644 HD Mini SAS 36 Pin at the Host-end (HBA Card), and the 4 X SATA fan-out at Target-end (such as SSD or HDD). Learn More
  21. HD Mini SAS 36 Pin SFF8644 (Target) to 4 X SATA (Host) (Default)
    HD Mini SAS 36 Pin SFF-8644 (Target) to 4 X SATA (Host)
    $24.75
    The 4 X SATA is at Host-end (the backplane) and HD Mini SAS SFF8644 is at the Target-end (the switch).‌ Learn More
  22. LSZH External Mini-SAS HD SFF-8644 to Mini-SAS SFF-8470 Cable 3M
    LSZH External Mini-SAS HD SFF-8644 to Mini-SAS SFF-8470 Cable 3M
    $64.75
    LSZH version (SFF-8644 to SFF-8470) in 3 Meter length. External Mini-SAS HD SFF-8644 to Mini-SAS SFF-8470 Cable 3 Meter LSZH Version. Learn More
  23. Main Deputy Dual Power ON/OFF Switch Controller Adapter
    Main Deputy Dual Power ON/OFF Switch Controller Adapter
    $8.75
    If enough power interface, this Main Deputy Dual Power ON/OFF Switch Controller Adapter can achieve power on/off two or two above power at the same time. Learn More
  24. Mini SAS HD 8-Lane to Slimline SAS 8-Lane Cable
    Mini SAS HD 8-Lane to Slimline SAS 8-Lane Cable
    $72.75
    Mini SAS HD 8-Lane to Slimline SAS 8-Lane Cable Learn More
  25. Mini SAS HDx1 (SFF-8643) to PCIe Gen 3 4-Lane Adapter
    Mini SAS HDx1 (SFF-8643) to PCIe Gen 3 4-Lane Adapter
    $28.75
    This is a PCIe Gen 3 4-Lane to SFF-8643 Mini SAS HDx1. Learn More
  26. Mini SAS SFF-8087 x 4 Fan Out to 4 SAS 29 Pin Female with SATA Power
    Mini SAS SFF-8087 x 4 Fan Out to 4 SAS 29 Pin Female with SATA Power
    $18.75
    This is an internal Serial Attached SCSI Mini SAS Cable - SFF8087 to 4x SFF8482. It connects a SAS Controller to 4 SAS drives. The Mini SAS to SAS 24 inch cable features one 36-pin SFF-8087 plug, which fans out to four individual 29-pin SFF-8482 receptacles, providing a reliable solution for connecting multiple SAS HDD drives with both data and power to a single mini SAS controller connection. Learn More
  27. Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to 8470 CX4 Screw Type
    Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to 8470 CX4 Screw Type - 2 Meter
    $28.75
    External 4X SAS (SFF8470) to External 4X SAS (SFF8470) copper patch cord is compliant to SAS-2.1 specifications. The Infiniband type 4x SAS connector is thumbscrew style. Learn More
  28. Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to 8470 CX4 Screw Type
    Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to 8470 CX4 Screw Type - 3 Meter
    $32.75
    External 4X SAS (SFF8470) to External 4X SAS (SFF8470) copper patch cord is compliant to SAS-2.1 specifications. The Infiniband type 4x SAS connector is thumbscrew style. Learn More
  29. Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to 8470 CX4 Screw Type
    Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to 8470 CX4 Screw Type -1 Meter
    $28.75
    External 4X SAS (SFF8470) to External 4X SAS (SFF8470) copper patch cord is compliant to SAS-2.1 specifications. The Infiniband type 4x SAS connector is thumbscrew style. Learn More
  30. Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to Mini SAS 36 Pin SFF-8087-1 Meter
    Mini SAS SFF-8470 CX4 Infiniband to Mini SAS 36 Pin SFF-8087-1 Meter
    Rating:
    100% of 100
    $28.75
    The Internal SFF-8087 to SFF-8470 Cable is used to connect your internal multilane SATA or SAS controller with a SFF-8087 connector to an external enclosure with a SFF-8470 connector. Learn More
  31. PCI-E 4 Lane to M2 SSD and Mini SAS SFF 8636 Adapter
    PCI-e 4-Lane to M.2 (PCI-e I/F) & Mini SAS HD (SFF-8643) Adapter
    $34.75
    PCI-e 4-Lane to M.2 (PCI-e I/F) & Learn More
  32. QSFP+ to CX4 Copper Cable 1 Meter
    QSFP+ to CX4 Copper Cable - 1 Meter
    $39.75
    QSFP to CX4/ 4x cables use cutting edge technology to provide an excellent hybrid cable solution for CX4/InfiniBand and QSFP rated switches, network adapters, and storage arrays. These cables have a QSFP connector on one end and a CX4 Connector on the opposite end. Each CX4-QSFP copper cable permits auto-negotiation between the two connected devices for optimal network throughput. Reaching data rates of up 5Gpbs per channel. Compatible with 4x Infiniband SDR/DDR and 10 GbE applications.‌ Learn More
  33. QSFP+ to CX4 Copper Cable - 2 Meter
    QSFP+ to CX4 Copper Cable - 2 Meter
    $40.75
    QSFP to CX4/ 4x cables use cutting edge technology to provide an excellent hybrid cable solution for CX4/InfiniBand and QSFP rated switches, network adapters, and storage arrays. These cables have a QSFP connector on one end and a CX4 Connector on the opposite end. Each CX4-QSFP copper cable permits auto-negotiation between the two connected devices for optimal network throughput. Reaching data rates of up 5Gpbs per channel. Compatible with 4x Infiniband SDR/DDR and 10 GbE applications.‌ Learn More
  34. QSFP+ to CX4 Copper Cable 3 Meter
    QSFP+ to CX4 Copper Cable - 3 Meter
    $44.75
    QSFP to CX4/ 4x cables use cutting edge technology to provide an excellent hybrid cable solution for CX4/InfiniBand and QSFP rated switches, network adapters, and storage arrays. These cables have a QSFP connector on one end and a CX4 Connector on the opposite end. Each CX4-QSFP copper cable permits auto-negotiation between the two connected devices for optimal network throughput. Reaching data rates of up 5Gpbs per channel. Compatible with 4x Infiniband SDR/DDR and 10 GbE applications.‌ Learn More
  35. SATA and Mini SAS SFF-8643 to M.2 SATA PCI-e SSD Adapter
    SATA and Mini SAS SFF-8643 to M.2 SATA PCI-e SSD Adapter
    Rating:
    98% of 100
    $38.75
    This is a SATA and Mini SAS SFF-8643 to M.2 SATA PCI-e SSD Adapter. Learn More
  36. SFF-8639 68 Pin U.2 Cable Extension Cable - 8 Inches
    SFF-8639 68 Pin U.2 Cable Extension Cable - 8 Inches
    $42.75
    This SFF-8639 68 Pin U.2 Cable Extension Cable is approximately 8 Inches in length. Learn More
  37. SFF-8643 and SATA to M.2 SSD (PCIe/SATA) Adapter
    SFF-8643 and SATA to M.2 SSD (PCIe/SATA) Adapter
    $46.75
    This is a SFF-8643 and SATA to M.2 SSD (PCIe/SATA) Adapter. Learn More
  38. SFF-8643 to U.2 SFF-8639 with 15 Pin SATA Power Connector‌
    SFF-8643 to U.2 SFF-8639 with 15 Pin SATA Power Connector‌ - RHS36-2582
    Rating:
    98% of 100
    $32.75
    This is SFF-8643 to U.2 SFF-8639 with 15 Pin SATA Power Connector‌‌ is 50 CM in length. Learn More
  39. U.2 (SFF-8539) and SFF-8643 to M.2 PCI-e SSD Adapter
    U.2 (SFF-8539) and SFF-8643 to M.2 PCI-e SSD Adapter
    Rating:
    100% of 100
    $38.75
    This is a U.2 (SFF-8539) and SFF-8643 to M.2 PCI-e SSD Adapter‌. Micro SATA Cables PN# SFF-1050-M Learn More
View as List Grid

39 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction